Novostrong.Com - Info novostrong.com

novostrong.com receives about 8,850 unique visitors and 30,356 (3.43 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $144.54/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $81,590.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank novostrong.com is ranked number 44,215 in the world and 0.00177% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Matawan, NJ, 07747, United States and links to network IP address 108.61.7.72. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 24 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with novostrong.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is novostrong.com?

8.9K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
8,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
265,500
Pages per Visit:
3.43
Daily Pageviews:
30,356
Alexa Rank:
44,215 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00177%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.2%20.5%30786
United Kingdom 8.3%7.1%16096
France 7.1%7.3%17127
Germany 6.1%4.8%25893
China 6.1%5.0%43337
India 5.9%7.6%28477
Spain 4.2%2.5%22934
Italy 3.9%3.7%23623
Russian Federation 3.4%3.9%38038
Canada 3.0%3.6%21202
Australia 3.0%2.4%16176
Mexico 2.1%4.9%17488
Netherlands 2.0%2.7%17528
Poland 1.2%0.7%41551
Brazil 1.2%0.6%61610
Greece 1.0%0.6%24916
Sweden 1.0%1.8%17819
Romania 1.0%0.8%19989
Ireland 0.9%0.6%15701
Iran 0.9%2.7%50586
South Africa 0.8%1.0%24685
Turkey 0.7%0.4%55387
Hungary 0.7%0.3%20613
Croatia 0.7%0.3%8848
Egypt 0.6%0.5%29131

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
novostrong.com
99.09%92.52%3.3
content2.novostrong.com
2.22%0.96%2
content3.novostrong.com
1.78%0.69%1
content4.novostrong.com
1.77%1.04%2
content8.novostrong.com
1.38%1.50%3.9
content6.novostrong.com
1.32%1.18%3.2
content9.novostrong.com
1.20%0.40%1
contenta.novostrong.com
1.04%1.71%6

Competitive Data

SEMrush novostrong.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  novostrong.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  214,545
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  16,514
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  3,364
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $34.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is novostrong.com?

Facebook:
  127
Google +:
  38
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  47
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much novostrong.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$144.54
Monthly Revenue:
$4,336.20
Yearly Revenue:
$52,757.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 6,223$71.38
United Kingdom 2,155$13.43
France 2,216$10.42
Canada 1,093$7.66
Germany 1,457$7.04
Australia 729$5.49
China 1,518$4.69
Netherlands 820$4.17
Italy 1,123$3.92
India 2,307$3.69
Sweden 546$2.91
Russian Federation 1,184$2.40
Mexico 1,487$1.44
South Africa 304$1.34
Iran 820$0.95
Ireland 182$0.90
Spain 759$0.84
Poland 212$0.38
Greece 182$0.33
Brazil 182$0.32
Romania 243$0.29
Hungary 91$0.19
Turkey 121$0.13
Egypt 152$0.12
Croatia 91$0.11

How much money do novostrong.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$26.42
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$792.53
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,642.43
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,697
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
140,910
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,714,399
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,120$12.85
United Kingdom 345$2.15
Germany 423$2.04
Canada 273$1.92
France 244$1.15
Australia 146$1.10
India 646$1.03
Sweden 153$0.81
Netherlands 139$0.71
Italy 191$0.67
China 197$0.61
Ireland 71$0.35
Spain 144$0.16
Iran 131$0.15
Russian Federation 71$0.14
Mexico 134$0.13
Greece 71$0.13
Poland 70$0.13
Romania 51$0.06
Hungary 24$0.05
South Africa 6$0.03
Croatia 20$0.03
Brazil 11$0.02
Turkey 8$0.01
Egypt 8$0.01

How much is novostrong.com worth?

Website Value:
$81,590.73

Where is novostrong.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
108.61.7.72
ASN:
AS20473 
ISP:
Choopa, LLC 
Server Location:
Matawan
NJ
07747
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.61.7.72

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does novostrong.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1369 ms) 64 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width desktop viewport. Use a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=640 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work to adapt your styling for smaller screens.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn1ht.traffichaus.com/scripts/mpop.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (19% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://contenta.novostrong.com/images/novostrong.com/2015/ns-logo.png could save 1.4KiB (19% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 526B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.novostrong.com/ could save 526B (13% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  6

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

novostrong.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

novostrong.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 28 Nov 2015 00:10:03 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: lastvisit=14486***403078
Content-Language: en-US

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 108.61.7.72 60
MX mail.fwwgo.com 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.fwwgo.com
Rname hostmaster.fwwgo.com
Serial Number 2018011502
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.fwwgo.com 3599
NS ns4.fwwgo.com 3599
NS ns2.fwwgo.com 3599
NS ns3.fwwgo.com 3599
NS ns5.fwwgo.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-12-05
Domain Age:
11 years 1 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.name.com...
Domain Name: NOVOSTRONG.COM
Registry Domain ID: ***7308***0_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2015-11-14T09:00:05-07:00Z
Creation Date: 2006-12-05T11:01:47-07:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-12-05T11:01:47-07:00Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: John Higgins
Registrant Organization: John Higgins
Registrant Street: Higginshu str. 56.
Registrant City: New Jersey
Registrant State/Province: New York
Registrant Postal Code: 11324
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +224.45634456
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: John Higgins
Admin Organization: John Higgins
Admin Street: Higginshu str. 56.
Admin City: New Jersey
Admin State/Province: New York
Admin Postal Code: 11324
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +224.45634456
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: John Higgins
Tech Organization: John Higgins
Tech Street: Higginshu str. 56.
Tech City: New Jersey
Tech State/Province: New York
Tech Postal Code: 11324
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +224.45634456
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.fwwgo.com
Name Server: ns2.fwwgo.com
Name Server: ns3.fwwgo.com
Name Server: ns4.fwwgo.com
Name Server: ns5.fwwgo.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned Delegation
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.17203101849
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-11-27T17:10:05-07:00 <<<


The Data in the Name.com, Inc. WHOIS database is provided by Name.com, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. Name.com, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Name.com, Inc. (or its systems). Name.com, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NOVOSTRONG.COM
Registrar: NAME.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 625
Whois Server: whois.name.com
Referral URL: http://www.name.com
Name Server: NS1.FWWGO.COM
Name Server: NS2.FWWGO.COM
Name Server: NS3.FWWGO.COM
Name Server: NS4.FWWGO.COM
Name Server: NS5.FWWGO.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-nov-2015
Creation Date: 05-dec-2006
Expiration Date: 05-dec-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 28 Nov 2015 00:09:57 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 24 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with novostrong.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

vv-info.ru
4 secs
temperatur-ueberwachen.de
6 secs
66.ru
7 secs
giornaledicalabria.it
10 secs
kamchatinfo.com
13 secs
belnovosti.ru
16 secs
lzpress.ru
17 secs
dawn.com
17 secs
zao.mos.ru
23 secs
embed.mccanime.org
24 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
novostrong.com widget